Emily Bear Los Angeles tickets

Emily Bear fans, Are you ready for Los Angeles? on Tuesday, November 10th 2026 Emily Bear will be playing at Blue Note Los Angeles, CA. Score your Emily Bear tickets Los Angeles right here.

Filter by Date Clear
Tue Nov 10 7:00pm
Emily Bear
Blue Note Los Angeles  •  Los Angeles, CA
Tue Nov 10 9:30pm
Emily Bear
Blue Note Los Angeles  •  Los Angeles, CA
Wed Nov 11 7:00pm
Emily Bear
Blue Note Los Angeles  •  Los Angeles, CA
Wed Nov 11 9:30pm
Emily Bear
Blue Note Los Angeles  •  Los Angeles, CA




Reliable & Guaranteed Tickets

We have a 100% Buyer Guarantee + your tickets will be legitimate, arrive in time for the event, and be completely refunded if the event is cancelled*.

*If your experience falls short of these expectations, you're covered by our 100% money-back guarantee.

*Ticketslosangeles.org is an independent ticket guide, unaffiliated with venues. Prices may be above or below face value. No hidden fees.

Get Your Emily Bear Tickets in Los Angeles: 2026 Concerts & Tour Schedule

Emily Bear Los Angeles Get ready for an unforgettable night with Emily Bear in Los Angeles . This isn’t just any concert, Emily, still in her teens when she made history as the youngest artist ever featured on the cover of JazzTimes in 2015, continues to amaze audiences worldwide with her incredible talent. She’s played at Sundance, dazzled at major festivals, and earned praise from outlets like Vogue, Rolling Stone, and Time. Watching her perform live feels like catching a glimpse of a prodigy in the making, with her original compositions filling the room with a sense of wonder and excitement. The Blue Note LA will be buzzing with energy, and it’s more than just a concert, it’s a community celebration. Local food spots will be abuzz, and there’s a real sense of anticipation in the air, like everyone’s waiting for that perfect moment when Emily’s melody takes over. Part of what makes this night special is the chance to be part of something inclusive and vibrant, where jazz lovers of all kinds come together to share in the magic. Whether you’re a long-time fan or just curious, you don’t want to miss this chance to see Emily Bear live, to feel the music, and maybe even get swept up in some interactive surprises that make each show unique. It’s more than a concert, it’s an experience you’ll remember.

Parking & Directions for Emily Bear Blue Note Los Angeles


6372 Sunset Blvd, Los Angeles, CA
90028, US


Emily Bear Concert Live at Blue Note Los Angeles | Los Angeles – November 10th, 2026

Blue Note Los Angeles isn’t just a venue; it’s a sanctuary where jazz takes center stage and the music’s soul truly comes alive. For anyone into live tunes, especially during events like Emily Bear Los Angeles concerts, it’s the kind of place that makes you feel like you’ve stepped into a musical haven. Last spring, they hosted an unforgettable Easter morning jazz brunch that felt more like a cozy family gathering than a typical concert. Throughout the year, Blue Note LA also blends music and film with screenings of jazz-inspired movies, creating a vibe that’s both artsy and intimate. The club’s thoughtful design means you can kick back in oversized chairs or find a quieter spot upstairs if you want to soak in the sounds without the hustle. Plus, the neighborhood around the venue is super safe and well-lit, making late-night strolls feel comfortable. For those seeking authentic jazz experiences in Los Angeles, Blue Note is a go-to spot. And if you’re catching Emily Bear Los Angeles, it’s the perfect setting to hear her blend classical and jazz influences live, making each concert feel like a special moment you won’t forget.

What time does Emily Bear start at Blue Note Los Angeles?

Emily Bear starts at 7:00 PM on Tuesday, November 10, 2026. Doors open at 5:00 PM, and a second performance is scheduled for 9:30 PM on Wednesday, November 11.

How much are Emily Bear tickets at Blue Note Los Angeles?

Tickets typically cost about $18.80–$54.54. A $20 food-and-drink minimum also applies for table seating, and listings can change.

What other dates is Emily Bear playing at Blue Note Los Angeles?

Emily Bear is also scheduled for Wednesday, November 11, 2026 at 9:30 PM. The listed November 10 performance begins at 7:00 PM.

What songs does Emily Bear play?

Emily Bear’s setlist is expected to feature jazz- and piano-focused selections from her composer-performer catalog. The exact song order has not been announced and may vary by set.

Who is opening for Emily Bear?

No separate opening act is listed for Emily Bear. The Blue Note schedule bills the evening as a two-set performance by Emily Bear.

How long is the Emily Bear concert?

Each Emily Bear set typically lasts about 60–75 minutes. The venue’s early-and-late format includes table service between performances.

Where do I park at Blue Note Los Angeles, and how much is it?

Parking is available at the Cinerama Dome garage at 1400 Ivar Avenue for about $15 in advance. Present the TicketWeb parking ticket and garage voucher for validation; night-of parking may also be sold.

Is Emily Bear at Blue Note Los Angeles all ages?

The Emily Bear concert is all ages for table seating, while bar seating is limited to guests 21 and older. Bar-ticket holders must show valid identification, or their tickets will not be honored or refunded.